Template:Jobs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Pidey (Added reminder to update ian's page as well as the clown's.) |
No edit summary |
||
(28 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|width=100% border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" | {|width=100% border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan = | | rowspan = 13 align = "center" | '''[[Jobs]] on Yogstation'''<br> | ||
[[File:jobstemp.png|link=jobs]] | [[File:jobstemp.png|link=jobs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #334E6D; color: white; text-align: center;" id="command" |'''Command''' | | style="background: #334E6D; color: white; text-align: center;" id="command" |'''Command''' | ||
| '''[[Captain]]''', | | '''[[Captain]]''', [[Head of Personnel]], [[Head of Security]], [[Chief Engineer]], [[Chief Medical Officer]], [[Research Director]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #AF6365; text-align: center;" id="security" |'''Security''' | ||
| '''[[Head of Security]]''', [[Security Officer]], [[Warden]], [[Detective]] | | '''[[Head of Security]]''', [[Security Officer]], [[Warden]], [[Detective]], [[Lawyer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #ba9b67; text-align: center;" id="engineering" |'''[[Engineering]]''' | | style="background: #ba9b67; text-align: center;" id="engineering" |'''[[Engineering]]''' | ||
| '''[[Chief Engineer]]''', [[Station Engineer]], [[Atmospheric Technician]] | | '''[[Chief Engineer]]''', [[Station Engineer]], [[Atmospheric Technician]], [[Signal Technician]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #a885a2; text-align: center;" id="science" |'''[[Science]]''' | | style="background: #a885a2; text-align: center;" id="science" |'''[[Science]]''' | ||
| '''[[Research Director]]''', [[Scientist]], [[Roboticist]] | | '''[[Research Director]]''', [[Scientist]], [[Roboticist]], [[Geneticist]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #8cbcd6; text-align: center;" id="medical" |'''[[Medbay|Medical]]''' | | style="background: #8cbcd6; text-align: center;" id="medical" |'''[[Medbay|Medical]]''' | ||
| '''[[Chief Medical Officer]]''', [[Medical Doctor]], [[Chemist]], [[Geneticist]], | | '''[[Chief Medical Officer]]''', [[Medical Doctor]], [[Chemist]], [[Geneticist]], [[Virologist]], [[Paramedic]], [[Psychiatrist]], [[Mining Medic]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="background: #d7b088; text-align: center;" id="supply" | '''[[Cargo|Supply]]''' | |||
| '''[[Head of Personnel]]''', [[Quartermaster]], [[Cargo Technician]], [[Shaft Miner]], [[Mining Medic]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #92b26d; text-align: center;" id="service" | '''Service''' | | style="background: #92b26d; text-align: center;" id="service" | '''Service''' | ||
| [[Janitor]], [[Bartender]], [[Cook]], [[Botanist]], [[ | | [[Janitor]], [[Bartender]], [[Cook]], [[Botanist]], [[Lawyer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #898787; text-align: center;" id="civilian" |'''Civilian''' | | style="background: #898787; text-align: center;" id="civilian" |'''Civilian''' | ||
| [[ | | [[Assistant]], [[Tourist]], [[Clown]], [[Mime]], [[Chaplain]], [[Curator]], [[Clerk]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #b1dff9; text-align: center;" id="nonHuman" | '''Non- | | style="background: #b1dff9; text-align: center;" id="nonHuman" | '''Non-Human''' | ||
| '''[[AI]]''', [[Cyborg]], [[Positronic Brain]], [[Drone]], [[Personal AI]], [[Construct]], [[ | | '''[[AI]]''', [[Cyborg]], [[Positronic Brain]], [[Drone]], [[Personal AI]], [[Construct]], [[Golem]], [[Ghost]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: black; color: white; text-align: center;" id="antagonist" |''' | | style="background: black; color: white; text-align: center;" id="antagonist" |'''Antagonists''' | ||
| [[Traitor]], [[Changeling]], [[Syndicate guide|Nuclear Operative]], [[ | | [[Traitor]], [[Changeling]], [[Syndicate guide|Nuclear Operative]], [[Vampire]], [[Blood Cult]], [[Clockwork Cult]], [[Gangster]], [[Wizard]], [[Abductor]], [[Xenomorph]], [[Revenant]], [[Space Ninja]], [[Holoparasite]], [[Swarmers]], [[Blob]], [[Devil]], [[Obsessed]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" id="special" | '''Special''' | | style="text-align: center;" id="special" | '''Special''' | ||
| '''[[Centcom Official]]''', [[Death squad|Death Squad Officer]], [[Emergency Response Team|Emergency Response Officer]], [[Ian]] | | '''[[Centcom Official]]''', [[Death squad|Death Squad Officer]], [[Emergency Response Team|Emergency Response Officer]], [[Ian]], [[HONK Squad|HONK Squad Officer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #BBCCFF; color: black; text-align: center;" id="race" |'''Races''' | | style="background: #BBCCFF; color: black; text-align: center;" id="race" |'''Races''' | ||
| [[Humans]], [[Lizardperson]], [[Flyperson]], [[Plasmaman]], [[ | | [[Humans]], [[Lizardperson]], [[Flyperson]], [[Plasmaman]], [[Phytosian]], [[Preternis]], [[Guide to races#Human Mutants|Miscellaneous]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
<noinclude> | <noinclude> | ||
'''Hey! Listen!''' This template is mirrored on the [[Clown]] and [[ | '''Hey! Listen!''' This template is mirrored on the [[Clown]], [[Ian]] and [[HONK Squad]] pages, be sure to periodically check it and make sure it's up to date. | ||
[[Category:Templates]]</noinclude> | [[Category:Templates]]</noinclude> |
Revision as of 00:11, 4 December 2019
Hey! Listen! This template is mirrored on the Clown, Ian and HONK Squad pages, be sure to periodically check it and make sure it's up to date.