Guides: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Puts supply crates back in the right spot) |
(Adds darkspawn to the guides list) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|[[Terminology]]||[[Infections|Guide to Diseases]]||[[Supermatter|Guide to the Supermatter Engine]]||[[Guide to Nanites]] | |[[Terminology]]||[[Infections|Guide to Diseases]]||[[Supermatter|Guide to the Supermatter Engine]]||[[Guide to Nanites]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Frequently Asked Questions]]||[[Surgery|Guide to Surgery]]||[[Guide to | |[[Frequently Asked Questions]]||[[Surgery|Guide to Surgery]]||[[Thermo-Electric Generator|Guide to the TEG Engine]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Guide to avoiding bans]]||[[Brain Traumas]]||[[Guide to | |[[Guide to avoiding bans]]||[[Brain Traumas]]||[[Guide to power|Guide to Power]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[OOC]]|| ||[[Guide to Atmospheric Synthesis]]|| | |[[OOC]]|| ||[[Atmospherics|Guide to Atmospherics]]|| | ||
|- | |||
| || ||[[Guide to Atmospheric Synthesis]]|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || ||[[NTSL Scripts]]|| | | || ||[[NTSL Scripts]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || ||[[NT_Script|NTSL (Nanotrasen Scripting Language)]]|| | | || ||[[NT_Script|NTSL (Nanotrasen Scripting Language)]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | | ||
| | |||
|[[Guide to Telecommunications]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background: #ED8A68" |'''Security''' | ! style="background: #ED8A68" |'''Security''' | ||
Line 42: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Guide to security]]||[[Guide to plants]]||[[Gang War]]||[[Guide to races]] | |[[Guide to security]]||[[Guide to plants]]||[[Gang War]]||[[Guide to races]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||[[Beekeeping]]||[[ | |[[Guide to Combat]]||[[Beekeeping]]||[[Blood Cult]]||[[Random events]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||[[Shaft Miner]]||[[ | | ||[[Shaft Miner]]||[[Clockwork Cult]]||[[Hacking]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||[[Supply crates]] | | ||[[Supply crates]]||[[Nuclear Operative]]||[[Radio Channels]] | ||
|- | |||
| ||[[Songs]] | |||
|[[Guide to malfunction]]||[[Paperwork]] | |[[Guide to malfunction]]||[[Paperwork]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || | ||
|[[Xenos]]||[[Space Pods]] | |[[Xenos]]||[[Space Pods]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || | ||
|[[Sentient Disease]]|| | |[[Sentient Disease]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 75: | Line 80: | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Heretic]] | |[[Heretic]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Darkspawn]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Contribution guides}} | {{Contribution guides}} |
Revision as of 02:02, 29 June 2021
Contribution guides
| |
General | Hosting a server, Setting up git, Guide to GitKraken, Downloading the source code, Guide to contributing to the game, Reporting issues, Game resources category, Guide to changelogs |
Database (MySQL) | Setting up the database, MySQL |
Coding | Understanding SS13 code, SS13 for experienced programmers, Text Formatting |
Mapping | Guide to mapping, Room Structure, Map merger |
Spriting | Guide to spriting |
Wiki | Guide to contributing to the wiki, Wikicode, Styleguide |