Guides: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Updated redirect link) |
(Adds darkspawn to the guides list) |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:16px; text-align: center; width: 100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size:16px; text-align: center; width: 100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! '''Starter''' | !'''Starter''' | ||
! style="background: #add8e6" | '''Medical''' | ! style="background: #add8e6" |'''Medical''' | ||
! style="background: #FFFACD" | '''Engineering''' | ! style="background: #FFFACD" |'''Engineering''' | ||
! style="background: #D8BFD8" | '''Science''' | ! style="background: #D8BFD8" |'''Science''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Starter guide]] || [[Guide to medicine]] || [[Guide to Construction]] || [[Guide to Research and Development]] | |[[Starter guide]]||[[Guide to medicine]]||[[Guide to Construction]]||[[Guide to Research and Development]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rules]] || [[Guide to chemistry]] || [[Guide to advanced construction|Guide to Machine Construction]] || [[Guide to robotics]] | |[[Rules]]||[[Guide to chemistry]]||[[Guide to advanced construction|Guide to Machine Construction]]||[[Guide to robotics]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Keyboard Shortcuts]] || [[Chemical Recipes]] || [[Solars|Guide to the Solars]] || [[Guide to toxins]] | |[[Keyboard Shortcuts]]||[[Chemical Recipes]]||[[Solars|Guide to the Solars]]||[[Guide to toxins]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[HUD]] || [[Grenade|Guide to Grenade Construction]] || [[Singularity Engine|Guide to the Singularity Engine]] || [[Guide to xenobiology]] | |[[HUD]]||[[Grenade|Guide to Grenade Construction]]||[[Singularity Engine|Guide to the Singularity Engine]]||[[Guide to xenobiology]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Job selection and assignment]] || [[Guide to genetics]] || [[Tesla Engine|Guide to the Tesla Engine]] || [[Guide_to_telescience|Guide to Telescience]] | |[[Job selection and assignment]]||[[Guide to genetics]]||[[Tesla Engine|Guide to the Tesla Engine]]||[[Guide_to_telescience|Guide to Telescience]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Terminology]] || [[Infections|Guide to Diseases]] || [[Supermatter|Guide to the Supermatter Engine]] || [[Guide to Nanites]] | |[[Terminology]]||[[Infections|Guide to Diseases]]||[[Supermatter|Guide to the Supermatter Engine]]||[[Guide to Nanites]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Frequently Asked Questions]] || [[Surgery|Guide to Surgery]] || [[Guide to | |[[Frequently Asked Questions]]||[[Surgery|Guide to Surgery]]||[[Thermo-Electric Generator|Guide to the TEG Engine]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Guide to avoiding bans]] || [[Brain Traumas]] || [[Guide to | |[[Guide to avoiding bans]]||[[Brain Traumas]]||[[Guide to power|Guide to Power]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[OOC]] || || [[Guide to | |[[OOC]]|| ||[[Atmospherics|Guide to Atmospherics]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || [[ | | || ||[[Guide to Atmospheric Synthesis]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || [[ | | || ||[[NTSL Scripts]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || ||[[NT_Script|NTSL (Nanotrasen Scripting Language)]]|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|[[Guide to Telecommunications]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background: #ED8A68" |'''Security''' | ||
! style="background: #BCED91" |'''Supply-vice''' | |||
! style="background: #989E99" |'''Antagonists''' | |||
!'''Other''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Space Law]]||[[Guide to food]]||[[Traitor]]||[[Ai Modules|AI Modules]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Standard Operating Procedure]]||[[Guide to Drinks]]||[[Changeling]]||[[Guide to Awesome Miscellaneous Stuff]] | ||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Guide to | |[[Guide to Trials]]||[[Guide to hydroponics]]||[[Revolution]]||[[Critters]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Guide to | |[[Guide to security]]||[[Guide to plants]]||[[Gang War]]||[[Guide to races]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || [[ | |[[Guide to Combat]]||[[Beekeeping]]||[[Blood Cult]]||[[Random events]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || [[ | | ||[[Shaft Miner]]||[[Clockwork Cult]]||[[Hacking]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || [[ | | ||[[Supply crates]]||[[Nuclear Operative]]||[[Radio Channels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | ||[[Songs]] | ||
|[[Guide to malfunction]]||[[Paperwork]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || | ||
|[[Xenos]]||[[Space Pods]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || | ||
|[[Sentient Disease]]|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || || [[ | | || ||[[Shadowling]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || [[ | | || ||[[Wizard]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || [[ | | || ||[[Vampire]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || [[Abductor]] || | | || ||[[Blob]]|| | ||
|- | |||
| || ||[[Space Ninja]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| || ||[[Revenant]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| || ||[[Abductor]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Heretic]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Darkspawn]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Contribution guides}} | {{Contribution guides}} | ||
Revision as of 02:02, 29 June 2021
Contribution guides
| |
General | Hosting a server, Setting up git, Guide to GitKraken, Downloading the source code, Guide to contributing to the game, Reporting issues, Game resources category, Guide to changelogs |
Database (MySQL) | Setting up the database, MySQL |
Coding | Understanding SS13 code, SS13 for experienced programmers, Text Formatting |
Mapping | Guide to mapping, Room Structure, Map merger |
Spriting | Guide to spriting |
Wiki | Guide to contributing to the wiki, Wikicode, Styleguide |