446
edits
m (Changes sulph to sulf) |
(https://github.com/yogstation13/Yogstation/pull/17150 Add muscle relaxant and potent polonium) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
|1 part {{Tooltip|[[#Acetone|Acetone]]|{{RecursiveChem/Acetone}}}}<br>1 part {{Tooltip|[[#Unstable Mutagen|Unstable Mutagen]]|{{RecursiveChem/Unstable Mutagen}}}}<br>1 part Stable Plasma | |1 part {{Tooltip|[[#Acetone|Acetone]]|{{RecursiveChem/Acetone}}}}<br>1 part {{Tooltip|[[#Unstable Mutagen|Unstable Mutagen]]|{{RecursiveChem/Unstable Mutagen}}}}<br>1 part Stable Plasma | ||
|All types | |All types | ||
|Required for the proper function of cryogenics. It heals up to 6 (9 for oxygen damage) all types of damage per tick (including clone damage), but only when in a very cold environment. Is more effective in colder environments. | |Required for the proper function of cryogenics. It heals up to 6 (9 for oxygen damage) all types of damage per tick (including clone damage), but only when in a very cold environment. Is more effective in colder environments.<br>Will occasionally knock down or force you to drop items while it is healing damage. | ||
|0.5u / tick (At 0 kelvin, increases alongside body-temperature) | |0.5u / tick (At 0 kelvin, increases alongside body-temperature) | ||
|100u | |100u | ||
Line 1,032: | Line 1,032: | ||
! style="background-color:#FFEE88;" |{{anchor|Black Powder}}Black Powder | ! style="background-color:#FFEE88;" |{{anchor|Black Powder}}Black Powder | ||
| 1 part {{Tooltip|[[#Charcoal|Charcoal]]|{{RecursiveChem/Charcoal}}}}<br>1 part {{Tooltip|[[#Saltpetre|Saltpetre]]|{{RecursiveChem/Saltpetre}}}}<br>1 part Sulfur | | 1 part {{Tooltip|[[#Charcoal|Charcoal]]|{{RecursiveChem/Charcoal}}}}<br>1 part {{Tooltip|[[#Saltpetre|Saltpetre]]|{{RecursiveChem/Saltpetre}}}}<br>1 part Sulfur | ||
|When heated to | |When heated to 737K it sparks and immediately bursts for a blast approximately 66.66% more powerful than {{Tooltip|[[#Explosion|explosion]]|{{RecursiveChem/Explosion}}}}. Causes hallucinations in plasmamen. Metabolizes exceptionally quickly in living bodies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{User:Helpful Herbert/ChemBottle|#808080|32px}} | |{{User:Helpful Herbert/ChemBottle|#808080|32px}} | ||
Line 1,467: | Line 1,467: | ||
|0.4u / tick | |0.4u / tick | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
|- | |||
|{{User:Helpful Herbert/ChemBottle|#CF3600|32px}} | |||
! style="background-color:#FFEE88;" |{{anchor|Muscle Relaxant}}Muscle Relaxant | |||
|[[Guide to Combat#Energy Crossbow|Ebow]] | |||
|Slowness | |||
|A paralytic that make the subject move and act slower. | |||
|0.4u / tick | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{User:Helpful Herbert/ChemBottle|#C8A5DC|32px}} | |{{User:Helpful Herbert/ChemBottle|#C8A5DC|32px}} | ||
Line 1,544: | Line 1,552: | ||
|[[Syndicate_Items#Poison_Kit|Poison Kit]]<br>[[Syndicate_Items#Biohazardous_Chemical_Sprayer|Bioterror Spray]] | |[[Syndicate_Items#Poison_Kit|Poison Kit]]<br>[[Syndicate_Items#Biohazardous_Chemical_Sprayer|Bioterror Spray]] | ||
|Radiation | |Radiation | ||
| | |Give 40 rads each tick. It's metabolized very slowly. | ||
|0.05u / tick | |0.05u / tick | ||
| N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |||
|{{User:Helpful Herbert/ChemBottle|#787878|32px}} | |||
! style="background-color:#FFEE88;" |{{anchor|Potent Polonium}}Potent Polonium | |||
|[[Guide to Combat#Energy Crossbow|Ebow]] | |||
|Radiation | |||
|Give 80 rads each tick. Is meatbolized way faster than regular polonium. | |||
|0.32u / tick | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{User:Helpful Herbert/ChemBottle|#195096|32px}} | |{{User:Helpful Herbert/ChemBottle|#195096|32px}} |
edits