System Operators, Wiki Staff
842
edits
m (→Current Server) |
(→2024) |
||
(59 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 294: | Line 294: | ||
A few months after setting up the new forums for Yogstation, [https://forums.yogstation.net/members/xantam.1/ Xantam] decided to leave with a handful of staff who opted to follow, and open a new server, hosted externally on a new box. This was decidedly a good move, as with the new leadership came stability and a formal hierarchy in staff, as well as proper documentation for staff applications and retirements. | A few months after setting up the new forums for Yogstation, [https://forums.yogstation.net/members/xantam.1/ Xantam] decided to leave with a handful of staff who opted to follow, and open a new server, hosted externally on a new box. This was decidedly a good move, as with the new leadership came stability and a formal hierarchy in staff, as well as proper documentation for staff applications and retirements. | ||
On the current server, there is an elected council system in which up to 5 admins are elected by the rest of the staff to make decisions for the server as a whole. Given that this role is temporary and at the end of their term they go back to being the rank they were before, council terms are recorded separately from their admin ranks below. | On the current server, there is an elected council system in which up to 5 admins are elected by the rest of the staff to make decisions for the server as a whole. Given that this role is temporary and at the end of their term they go back to being the rank they were before, council terms are recorded separately from their admin ranks below. Headcoders should not be included in these lists as they were not elected in and do not have a recorded history. | ||
<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"> | <div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"> | ||
<div style="font-weight:bold;line-height:1.6;">Council History (2013 - Late 2015)</div> | <div style="font-weight:bold;line-height:1.6;">Council History (2013 - Late 2015)</div> | ||
Line 380: | Line 380: | ||
|TFP | |TFP | ||
|George99 | |George99 | ||
| | | | ||
|Xantam | |Xantam | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 390: | Line 390: | ||
| | | | ||
|George99 | |George99 | ||
| | | | ||
|Xantam | |Xantam | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 400: | Line 400: | ||
|GrayRachnid | |GrayRachnid | ||
|George99 | |George99 | ||
| | | | ||
|Xantam | |Xantam | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 654: | Line 654: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="24/Apr/2023" |'''24/04/2023''' | |data-sort-value="24/Apr/2023" |'''24/04/2023''' | ||
|''' | |'''30/08/2023''' | ||
| | |128 | ||
|Adamsogm | |Adamsogm | ||
| Mordrehel | | Mordrehel | ||
Line 662: | Line 662: | ||
|Ynot01 | |Ynot01 | ||
|Xantam/AshCorr | |Xantam/AshCorr | ||
|- | |||
|'''30/08/2023''' | |||
|'''05/02/2024''' | |||
|159 | |||
|Aquizit | |||
|Mordrehel | |||
|Cowbot93 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Xantam/AshCorr | |||
|- | |||
|'''05/02/2024''' | |||
|'''18/04/2024''' | |||
|73 | |||
|Aquizit | |||
|Hisakaki | |||
|Cowbot93 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Xantam/Spl99 | |||
|- | |||
|18/04/2024 | |||
|TBA | |||
|'''Current Council''' | |||
|Aquizit | |||
| | |||
|Cowbot93 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Xantam/Spl99 | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div></div> | </div></div> | ||
Line 1,104: | Line 1,134: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/spheretech.333/ Spheretech] | |[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/spheretech.333/ Spheretech] | ||
| | |Admin | ||
|13 Nov 2014 | |13 Nov 2014 | ||
|23 Jul 2015 | |23 Jul 2015 | ||
Line 1,169: | Line 1,199: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/jhon2221.13/ Jhon2221] | |[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/jhon2221.13/ Jhon2221] | ||
| | |Primary Admin | ||
|01 Feb 2015 | |01 Feb 2015 | ||
| 07 Jul 2015 | | 07 Jul 2015 | ||
Line 1,176: | Line 1,206: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/xyamahawkx.1996/ X Yamahawk X] | |[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/xyamahawkx.1996/ X Yamahawk X] | ||
| | |Primary Admin | ||
|19 Feb 2015 | |19 Feb 2015 | ||
|20 Nov 2015 | |20 Nov 2015 | ||
Line 1,227: | Line 1,257: | ||
|Admin | |Admin | ||
|18 Apr 2015 | |18 Apr 2015 | ||
| | |15 Aug 2015 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,322: | Line 1,352: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/paradoxpancake.3105/ ParadoxPancake] | |[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/skr6darkvoid.2679/ SKR6DarkVoid] | ||
|Moderator | |Admin | ||
|20 Sep 2015 | |||
|16 Jan 2016 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/paradoxpancake.3105/ ParadoxPancake] | |||
|Moderator | |||
|25 Sep 2015 | |25 Sep 2015 | ||
|12 Nov 2015 | |12 Nov 2015 | ||
Line 1,386: | Line 1,423: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/stealthkibbler.1007/ Stealthkibbler] | |[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/stealthkibbler.1007/ Stealthkibbler] | ||
| | |Admin | ||
|30 Dec 2015 | |30 Dec 2015 | ||
|17 Mar 2016 | |17 Mar 2016 | ||
Line 1,539: | Line 1,576: | ||
|02 Jul 2016 | |02 Jul 2016 | ||
|02 Jul 2016 | |02 Jul 2016 | ||
| | |03 Jul 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/chuggachar.357/ Chuggachar] | |[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/chuggachar.357/ Chuggachar] | ||
Line 1,649: | Line 1,686: | ||
|Host | |Host | ||
|06 Nov 2016 | |06 Nov 2016 | ||
| | |05 Jan 2024 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,777: | Line 1,814: | ||
|Senior Admin | |Senior Admin | ||
|18 Mar 2017 | |18 Mar 2017 | ||
|'''Currently | |09 Jul 2023 | ||
|09 Jul 2023 | |||
|'''Currently Retmin''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/lightning.4144/ Lightning38088] | |[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/lightning.4144/ Lightning38088] | ||
Line 1,814: | Line 1,851: | ||
|31 Mar 2018 | |31 Mar 2018 | ||
|31 Mar 2018 | |31 Mar 2018 | ||
| | |08 Oct 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/mcdonald072.2483/ Mcdonald072] | |[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/mcdonald072.2483/ Mcdonald072] | ||
Line 1,881: | Line 1,918: | ||
|[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/oakboscage.31/ Oakboscage] | |[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/oakboscage.31/ Oakboscage] | ||
|Senior Admin | |Senior Admin | ||
| | |03 Jul 2017 | ||
|28 Nov 2018 | |28 Nov 2018 | ||
|28 Nov 2018 | |28 Nov 2018 | ||
Line 2,136: | Line 2,173: | ||
|Primary Admin | |Primary Admin | ||
|27 Apr 2018 | |27 Apr 2018 | ||
|'''Currently | |20 Aug 2023 | ||
|20 Aug 2023 | |||
|'''Currently Retmin''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/bachri.3340/ Bachri] | |[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/bachri.3340/ Bachri] | ||
Line 2,169: | Line 2,206: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/arkaotic.4849/ Arkaotic] | |[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/arkaotic.4849/ Arkaotic] | ||
| | | Moderator | ||
|30 May 2018 | |30 May 2018 | ||
|28 Jul 2018 | |28 Jul 2018 | ||
Line 2,274: | Line 2,311: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/superguy113.4986/ Superguy113] | |[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/superguy113.4986/ Superguy113] | ||
| | | Moderator | ||
|12 Oct 2018 | |12 Oct 2018 | ||
|10 Dec 2018 | |10 Dec 2018 | ||
Line 2,346: | Line 2,383: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/jay_bae.5178/ Jaybaez] | |[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/jay_bae.5178/ Jaybaez] | ||
| | |Moderator | ||
|13 Mar 2019 | |13 Mar 2019 | ||
|01 Oct 2020 | |01 Oct 2020 | ||
Line 2,388: | Line 2,425: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/jasiopl123.4825/ JasioPL123] | |[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/jasiopl123.4825/ JasioPL123] | ||
| | |Senior Admin | ||
|20 Apr 2019 | |20 Apr 2019 | ||
| | |23 Mar 2024 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,511: | Line 2,548: | ||
|26 Jun 2022 | |26 Jun 2022 | ||
| 26 Jun 2022 | | 26 Jun 2022 | ||
| | | 08 Mar 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/takahiru.4507/ Takahiru] | |[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/takahiru.4507/ Takahiru] | ||
Line 2,573: | Line 2,610: | ||
| Senior Admin | | Senior Admin | ||
|03 Apr 2020 | |03 Apr 2020 | ||
| | |22 Jan 2024 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,666: | Line 2,703: | ||
|01 Mar 2023 | |01 Mar 2023 | ||
|01 Mar 2023 | |01 Mar 2023 | ||
| | |15 Jun 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/halueryphi.1513/ Halueryphi] | |[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/halueryphi.1513/ Halueryphi] | ||
Line 2,734: | Line 2,771: | ||
|Admin | |Admin | ||
|21 Nov 2020 | |21 Nov 2020 | ||
| | |28 Feb 2021 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/uselesstheremin.5909/ UselessTheremin] | |[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/uselesstheremin.5909/ UselessTheremin] | ||
Line 2,750: | Line 2,787: | ||
|16 Feb 2022 | |16 Feb 2022 | ||
|16 Feb 2022 | |16 Feb 2022 | ||
| | | 08 Mar 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/pyggy.5599/ PyGGy] | |[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/pyggy.5599/ PyGGy] | ||
Line 2,796: | Line 2,833: | ||
|18 Aug 2022 | |18 Aug 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/ajhchenry.5955/ AJHcHenry] | |||
|Primary Admin | |||
|[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/ajhchenry.5955/ AJHcHenry] | |||
|Primary Admin | |||
|29 Jan 2021 | |29 Jan 2021 | ||
|05 Feb 2022 | |05 Feb 2022 | ||
Line 2,832: | Line 2,862: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/adamsogm.6316/ Adamsogm] | |[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/adamsogm.6316/ Adamsogm] | ||
|Admin | |Primary Admin | ||
|15 May 2021 | |15 May 2021 | ||
|'''Currently Admin''' | |'''Currently Primary Admin''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,841: | Line 2,871: | ||
|Senior Admin | |Senior Admin | ||
|16 Jun 2021 | |16 Jun 2021 | ||
| | |08 Feb 2024 | ||
| | |08 Feb 2024 | ||
| | |17 Mar 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/fataleyes.4669/ FatalEYEs] | |[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/fataleyes.4669/ FatalEYEs] | ||
Line 2,905: | Line 2,935: | ||
|Primary Admin | |Primary Admin | ||
|14 Jan 2022 | |14 Jan 2022 | ||
| | |03 May 2023 | ||
| | |03 May 2023 | ||
| | |27 May 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/sniblet.5073/ Sniblet] | |[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/sniblet.5073/ Sniblet] | ||
Line 2,954: | Line 2,984: | ||
|Primary Admin | |Primary Admin | ||
|15 Jun 2022 | |15 Jun 2022 | ||
| | |08 Oct 2023 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/margot.6880/ Margot] | |[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/margot.6880/ Margot] | ||
|Admin | |Primary Admin | ||
|18 Jun 2022 | |18 Jun 2022 | ||
| | |03 Jan 2024 | ||
| | |03 Jan 2024 | ||
| | |06 Mar 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/ian173.6258/ Ian173] | |[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/ian173.6258/ Ian173] | ||
Line 2,969: | Line 2,999: | ||
|25 Jun 2022 | |25 Jun 2022 | ||
|22 Nov 2022 | |22 Nov 2022 | ||
| | |08 May 2023 | ||
| | |10 Jul 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/supertealove.5195/ Supertealove] | |[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/supertealove.5195/ Supertealove] | ||
Line 2,984: | Line 3,014: | ||
|05 Dec 2022 | |05 Dec 2022 | ||
|05 Dec 2022 | |05 Dec 2022 | ||
| | |04 Mar 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/zxmongoose.4534/ Zxmongoose] | |[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/zxmongoose.4534/ Zxmongoose] | ||
|Senior Admin | |Senior Admin | ||
|20 Sep 2022 | |20 Sep 2022 | ||
| | |09 Jul 2023 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,996: | Line 3,026: | ||
|Admin | |Admin | ||
|18 Oct 2022 | |18 Oct 2022 | ||
| | |01 Jul 2023 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,008: | Line 3,038: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/gawdzira.6186/ Gawdzira] | |[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/gawdzira.6186/ Gawdzira] | ||
|Admin | |Primary Admin | ||
|24 Oct 2022 | |24 Oct 2022 | ||
| | |15 Jun 2023 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,024: | Line 3,054: | ||
|Admin | |Admin | ||
|08 Nov 2022 | |08 Nov 2022 | ||
|'''Currently | |07 Dec 2023 | ||
|07 Dec 2023 | |||
|'''Currently Retmin''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/cark.5290/ Cark] | |[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/cark.5290/ Cark] | ||
Line 3,066: | Line 3,096: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/laoubliette.7295/ DahliaGrey] | |[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/laoubliette.7295/ DahliaGrey] | ||
| | |Admin | ||
|06 April 2023 | |06 April 2023 | ||
| | |17 Dec 2023 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/cryphia.6268/ YashinHak] | |[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/cryphia.6268/ YashinHak] | ||
| | |Admin | ||
|10 April 2023 | |10 April 2023 | ||
| | |19 Jul 2023 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/time_urss.5934/ Time_URSS] | |[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/time_urss.5934/ Time_URSS] | ||
|Admin | |||
|10 April 2023 | |||
|11 Oct 2023 | |||
|11 Oct 2023 | |||
|19 Dec 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/sauce-cat.6528/ Saucecat] | |||
|Moderator | |Moderator | ||
|10 | |16 Jun 2023 | ||
|23 Jul 2023 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/generic-dm.5279/ GenericDM] | |||
|Admin | |||
|18 Jun 2023 | |||
|08 Sep 2023 | |||
|08 Sep 2023 | |||
|04 Mar 2024 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/cark.5290/ Cark] | |||
|Primary Admin | |||
|22 Jun 2023 | |||
|17 Mar 2024 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/smith-johnson.6986/ Kosaku8] | |||
|Admin | |||
|10 Jul 2023 | |||
|07 Dec 2023 | |||
|07 Dec 2023 | |||
|04 Mar 2024 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/ian173.6258/ Ian173] | |||
|Admin | |||
|10 Jul 2023 | |||
|06 Sep 2023 | |||
|06 Sep 2023 | |||
|04 Mar 2024 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/cowbot93.6010/ Cowbot93] | |||
|Admin | |||
|12 Jul 2023 | |||
|'''Currently Admin''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/jazz_jen.5281/ Jazz_Jen] | |||
|Admin | |||
|08 Aug 2023 | |||
|18 Dec 2023 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/azaelus.5524/ Azaelus] | |||
|Admin | |||
|31 Aug 2023 | |||
|'''Currently Admin''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/deadly.3260/ Deadlybagofdoom] | |||
|Admin | |||
|31 Aug 2023 | |||
|'''Currently Admin''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/breadtoucher.7260/ Breadtoucher] | |||
|Admin | |||
|01 Sep 2023 | |||
|'''Currently Admin''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/zxmongoose.4534/ Zxmongoose] | |||
|Senior Admin | |||
|04 Sep 2023 | |||
|'''Currently Senior Admin''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/time_urss.5934/ Time_URSS] | |||
|Admin | |||
|19 Dec 2023 | |||
|'''Currently Admin''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== 2024 == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Byond Username | |||
!Highest Rank | |||
! data-sort-type="date" |Joined Staff | |||
! data-sort-type="date" |Left Staff | |||
! data-sort-type="date" |Became Retmin | |||
! data-sort-type="date" |Left Retmin | |||
|- | |||
|[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/spl99.14/ Spl99] | |||
|Host | |||
|06 Jan 2024 | |||
|'''Currently Host''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/stupidtums.7491/ StupidTums] | |||
|Moderator | |||
|14 Apr 2024 | |||
|'''Currently Moderator''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://forums.yogstation.net/members/borblezorb.5819/ Borblezorb] | |||
|Moderator | |||
|17 Apr 2024 | |||
|'''Currently Moderator''' | |'''Currently Moderator''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |